← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
MF Analyser

WhiteOak Capital Large Cap Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · Large Cap · Scheme code 150797

Fund houseWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
CategoryLarge Cap
Plan & optionDirect · Growth Option
History3.9 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme -3.79-4.77-1.86 -4.0411.88— ——11.37
NIFTY 100 TRI
benchmark
-6.50-6.491.68 -6.827.476.95 11.9911.5813.28
Large Cap
category median
——— -5.009.047.90 —11.82—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 14.1% 0.38 0.56 0.94 4.59% -15.2% 96.77
NIFTY 100 TRI
benchmark
14.8%0.07 0.09—— -37.9%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

8311214217120242026MF Analyser

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-6%-11%-17%20242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
698 -4.0% 13.0% 46.6% 6%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
108% 86% 0.98 2.7% 1.65 6.87

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and NIFTY 100 TRI share.

MF Analyser

WhiteOak Capital Large Cap Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity86.57%
Cash & Equivalents4.85%
Debt4.68%
REITs / InvITs3.90%

By market cap

Large Cap76.53%
Mid Cap8.17%
Small Cap3.15%
Unclassified7.30%

Concentration

Number of stocks78
Top 5 stocks29.43%
Top 10 stocks45.14%
Top 20 stocks61.46%
Lines in the filing80
Largest holding10.01%
Largest sectorBanks 25.41%
Effective stocks33.4
Sectors held30
Cash4.85%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 78 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 33. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 25.4%Finance — 6.6%Automobiles — 6.1%Telecom - Services — 5.2% — 5.0%Food Products — 4.8%Sovereign — 4.7%Retailing — 4.6%Consumer Durables — 3.8%Other — 34.0%Banks25.4%Finance6.6%Automobiles6.1%Telecom - Services5.2% 5.0%Food Products4.8%Sovereign4.7%Retailing4.6%Consumer Durables3.8%Other34.0%
Banks25.41%
Finance6.57%
Automobiles6.09%
Telecom - Services5.16%
5.03%
Food Products4.76%
Sovereign4.68%
Retailing4.64%
Consumer Durables3.80%
Petroleum Products3.05%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.94%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.90%
IT - Software2.65%
Realty2.38%
Transport Infrastructure2.36%
Aerospace & Defense2.02%
Construction1.89%
Non - Ferrous Metals1.87%
Electrical Equipment1.77%
Insurance1.59%
MF Analyser

WhiteOak Capital Large Cap Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 878,634 128 10.01%
2 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 1,077,010 76 5.99%
3 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 363,180 66 5.16%
4 Clearing Corporation of India Ltd — 64 5.03%
5 Nestle India Limited Food Products 406,074 61 4.76%
6 State Bank of India Banks 422,571 45 3.51%
7 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automobiles 133,842 44 3.44%
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banks 986,860 41 3.24%
9 Eternal Limited Retailing 1,239,866 41 3.19%
10 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 304,907 39 3.05%
11 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 69,679 36 2.79%
12 Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automobiles 21,987 30 2.33%
13 Axis Bank Limited Banks 203,296 26 2.07%
14 Bharat Electronics Limited Aerospace & Defense 623,351 26 2.02%
15 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 59,539 24 1.89%
16 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 101,686 20 1.58%
17 Hindalco Industries Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 178,819 18 1.42%
18 Solar Industries India Limited Chemicals & Petrochemicals 8,842 18 1.39%
19 Nexus Select Trust - REIT Realty 931,294 16 1.22%
20 Bajaj Finserv Limited Finance 76,769 16 1.22%
21 Muthoot Finance Limited Finance 50,425 15 1.18%
22 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Electrical Equipment 337,874 15 1.17%
23 Embassy Office Parks REIT Realty 338,898 15 1.16%
24 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 129,915 14 1.08%
25 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd Finance 71,454 13 1.04%
26 Asian Paints Limited Consumer Durables 48,345 13 1.01%
27 Max Financial Services Limited Insurance 78,601 12 0.97%
28 Max Healthcare Institute Limited Healthcare Services 118,357 12 0.97%
29 Persistent Systems Limited IT - Software 21,416 12 0.94%
30 91 Days Tbill (MD 10/09/2026) Sovereign 1,200,000 12 0.94%
MF Analyser

WhiteOak Capital Large Cap Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 15 Oct 2026.