Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid Fund vs WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid Fund and WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid Fund are both Aggressive Hybrid funds. As of 5 Nov 2026 (Direct plan, Growth option): 3-year CAGR +12.61% vs —, 5-year CAGR +9.92% vs —, volatility 11.64% vs —, maximum drawdown −29.00% vs −5.69%.
Showing the Direct plan, Growth option. Portfolio, sector and market-cap figures are the same for every plan and option of a fund.
Key facts
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Fund house | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund |
| Compared as | Aggressive Hybrid | Aggressive Hybrid |
| NAV | ₹40.0490 | ₹10.5510 |
| NAV date | 5 Nov 2026 | 5 Nov 2026 |
| Launched (first NAV) | 30 Jul 2015 | 1 Jul 2026 |
| Track record | 11.3 yrs | 0.3 yrs |
| Fund size (AUM) | — | ₹594 Cr |
| Securities held | — | 147 |
| Portfolio as of | Not disclosed yet | 30 Sep 2026 |
| Fund page | Full record → | Full record → |
Returns
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +3.82% | +3.38% |
| 3 months | +0.18% | +0.47% |
| 6 months | +2.37% | — |
| 1 year | +3.44% | — |
| 3 years (CAGR) | +12.61% | — |
| 5 years (CAGR) | +9.92% | — |
| 7 years (CAGR) | +13.50% | — |
| 10 years (CAGR) | +13.48% | — |
| Since launch (CAGR) | +13.09% | — |
| SIP return (XIRR, 5 years) ⓘ | +10.74% | — |
Up to one year: absolute return. Beyond one year: CAGR. Computed from each fund's own NAV history (AMFI), measured to the latest NAV.
Calendar-year returns
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (year to date) | +1.81% | — |
| 2025 | +11.20% | — |
| 2024 | +15.14% | — |
| 2023 | +20.66% | — |
| 2022 | +3.78% | — |
| 2021 | +25.56% | — |
Risk
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Volatility (annualised) ⓘ | 11.64% | — |
| Downside volatility ⓘ | 8.00% | — |
| Sharpe ratio ⓘ | 0.53 | — |
| Sortino ratio ⓘ | 0.77 | — |
| Maximum drawdown ⓘ | −29.00% | −5.69% |
| Recovery from that fall | 7 months | 0 months |
| Current fall from peak | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Rolling 1-year return: worst | −21.61% | — |
| Rolling 1-year return: median | +12.71% | — |
| Rolling 1-year return: best | +70.05% | — |
| Share of 1-year periods with a loss | 4.86% | — |
Against each fund's benchmark
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Beta ⓘ | 0.77 | — |
| Alpha (Jensen's, annualised) ⓘ | +2.78% | — |
| R² ⓘ | 96.06 | — |
| Upside capture | 88.10% | — |
| Downside capture | 66.23% | — |
| Tracking error | 4.12% | — |
| Information ratio | 0.68 | — |
| Treynor ratio | 6.18 | — |
Portfolio
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid Fund has no usable portfolio disclosure on file yet, so portfolio comparisons are shown only where available.
Asset mix
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Equity | — | 70.34% |
| Debt | — | 17.73% |
| Cash & equivalents | — | 8.50% |
| REITs / InvITs | — | 3.43% |
Market-cap split (share of fund assets)
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cap | — | 45.00% |
| Mid Cap | — | 7.10% |
| Small Cap | — | 13.73% |
| Unclassified | — | 4.51% |
Concentration
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Top 10 holdings | — | 30.32% |
| Effective number of stocks ⓘ | — | 60.8 |
| Securities held | — | 147 |
Top 10 holdings
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid
Not disclosed yet.
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid
- ICICI Bank Limited7.21%
- Bharti Airtel Limited3.45%
- HDFC Bank Limited3.33%
- Nestle India Limited2.76%
- 7.57% LIC Housing Finance Limited (23/11/2029)2.50%
- 6.87% REC Limited (31/05/2030)2.45%
- 7.54% Godrej Industries Limited (04/05/2029)2.30%
- State Bank of India2.14%
- Eternal Limited2.14%
- Reliance Industries Limited2.04%
Sector exposure
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid | WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid | |
|---|---|---|
| Banks | — | 16.10% |
| CRISIL AAA | — | 9.17% |
| Finance | — | 5.26% |
| Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | — | 4.14% |
| Retailing | — | 4.03% |
| Realty | — | 4.03% |
| IT - Software | — | 3.97% |
| Consumer Durables | — | 3.73% |
| Automobiles | — | 3.50% |
| Telecom - Services | — | 3.45% |
| Food Products | — | 3.25% |
| ICRA AAA | — | 2.45% |
| CRISIL AA+ | — | 2.30% |
| Petroleum Products | — | 2.04% |
Questions people ask
What is the difference between Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid and WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid returns?
As of 5 Nov 2026, Direct plan Growth option: 1-year return +3.44% vs —; 3-year CAGR +12.61% vs —; 5-year CAGR +9.92% vs —; 10-year CAGR +13.48% vs —. Past returns do not indicate future returns.
How do Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid and WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid compare on risk?
Volatility (36 monthly returns, annualised) 11.64% vs —; Sharpe ratio 0.53 vs —; Sortino ratio 0.77 vs —; maximum drawdown −29.00% vs −5.69%; beta 0.77 vs —.
Is this a recommendation to choose one of these funds?
No. This page places the published figures of both funds side by side. It does not rank, rate or recommend either fund; which one suits an investor depends on their goals, horizon and risk tolerance.
More comparisons
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid vs
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid vs
- WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid vs HDFC Aggressive Hybrid
- WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid vs Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid
- WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid vs Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Hybrid Equity Fund)
- WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid vs BANK OF INDIA AGGRESSIVE HYBRID
All Aggressive Hybrid comparisons → · Compare up to six funds yourself → · Every fund in this category → · All comparisons →
Sources: NAV from AMFI; returns, risk and ratios computed by MF Analyser from each fund's NAV history (risk on 36 monthly returns, risk-free rate 6.5%); benchmark ratios against each fund's benchmark total-return index; portfolios from each fund house's monthly disclosure. Returns and ratios as of 5 Nov 2026. IDCW options show no return or risk figures because payouts reduce the NAV and AMFI's file carries no payout history to add back. This page compares published figures only — it does not rank, rate or recommend either fund. Past performance does not indicate future returns; mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.
