360 ONE Focused Fund vs Quant Focused Fund
360 ONE Focused Fund and Quant Focused Fund are both Focused funds. As of 4 Nov 2026 (Direct plan, Growth option): 3-year CAGR +12.53% vs +14.26%, 5-year CAGR +10.70% vs +13.09%, volatility 13.96% vs 18.61%, maximum drawdown −36.57% vs −36.36%. Their portfolios overlap by 5.5% (2 stocks held by both).
Showing the Direct plan, Growth option. Portfolio, sector and market-cap figures are the same for every plan and option of a fund.
Key facts
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Fund house | 360 ONE Mutual Fund | quant Mutual Fund |
| Compared as | Focused | Focused |
| NAV | ₹55.7444 | ₹103.7990 |
| NAV date | 4 Nov 2026 | 4 Nov 2026 |
| Launched (first NAV) | 31 Oct 2014 | 7 Jan 2013 |
| Track record | 12.0 yrs | 13.8 yrs |
| Fund size (AUM) | ₹6,496 Cr | ₹825 Cr |
| Securities held | 29 | 25 |
| Portfolio as of | 30 Sep 2026 | 30 Sep 2026 |
| Fund page | Full record → | Full record → |
Returns
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.93% | +1.64% |
| 3 months | −1.57% | −2.30% |
| 6 months | +5.55% | +5.76% |
| 1 year | +2.51% | +7.17% |
| 3 years (CAGR) | +12.53% | +14.26% |
| 5 years (CAGR) | +10.70% | +13.09% |
| 7 years (CAGR) | +16.88% | +17.68% |
| 10 years (CAGR) | +15.79% | +14.86% |
| Since launch (CAGR) | +15.26% | +16.47% |
| SIP return (XIRR, 5 years) ⓘ | +11.06% | +12.27% |
Up to one year: absolute return. Beyond one year: CAGR. Computed from each fund's own NAV history (AMFI), measured to the latest NAV.
Calendar-year returns
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (year to date) | +3.07% | +8.23% |
| 2025 | +5.79% | +3.42% |
| 2024 | +15.83% | +13.34% |
| 2023 | +31.09% | +30.34% |
| 2022 | +0.13% | +11.81% |
| 2021 | +37.91% | +38.60% |
Risk
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Volatility (annualised) ⓘ | 13.96% | 18.61% |
| Downside volatility ⓘ | 9.93% | 12.29% |
| Sharpe ratio ⓘ | 0.43 | 0.42 |
| Sortino ratio ⓘ | 0.61 | 0.63 |
| Maximum drawdown ⓘ | −36.57% | −36.36% |
| Recovery from that fall | 7 months | 5 months |
| Current fall from peak | −1.86% | −3.21% |
| Rolling 1-year return: worst | −17.78% | −30.25% |
| Rolling 1-year return: median | +12.88% | +13.71% |
| Rolling 1-year return: best | +95.76% | +116.46% |
| Share of 1-year periods with a loss | 15.89% | 17.55% |
Against each fund's benchmark
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Beta ⓘ | 0.90 | 1.13 |
| Alpha (Jensen's, annualised) ⓘ | +1.99% | +2.99% |
| R² ⓘ | 93.67 | 85.02 |
| Upside capture | 97.35% | 110.28% |
| Downside capture | 85.34% | 94.10% |
| Tracking error | 4.00% | 7.70% |
| Information ratio | 0.47 | 0.43 |
| Treynor ratio | 6.20 | 6.20 |
Portfolio
Asset mix
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Equity | 95.54% | 68.22% |
| Cash & equivalents | 4.44% | -6.52% |
| Derivatives | 0.00% | 24.76% |
| Debt | 0.00% | 7.53% |
Market-cap split (share of fund assets)
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cap | 60.99% | 49.61% |
| Mid Cap | 14.12% | 9.71% |
| Small Cap | 20.45% | 8.91% |
| Unclassified | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Concentration
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Top 10 holdings | 48.29% | 95.01% |
| Effective number of stocks ⓘ | 27.3 | 9.3 |
| Securities held | 29 | 25 |
Portfolio overlap: 5.5%
2 companies are held by both funds; by weight, 5.5% of the two portfolios is the same. That is a low overlap: the two portfolios are largely different.
| Held by both | 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused |
|---|---|---|
| Bharti Airtel Limited | 4.91% | 8.41% |
| Divi's Laboratories Limited | 1.82% | 0.59% |
Top 10 holdings
360 ONE Focused
- ICICI Bank Limited7.20%
- Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited5.07%
- Eternal Limited5.04%
- Bharti Airtel Limited4.91%
- Axis Bank Limited4.87%
- Bajaj Finance Limited4.69%
- Indus Towers Limited4.61%
- Tata Motors Ltd4.53%
- JSW Steel Limited3.68%
- One 97 Communications Limited3.68%
Quant Focused
- TREPS 01-Oct-2026 DEPO 1018.38%
- ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited9.91%
- LG Electronics India Ltd9.71%
- Adani Green Energy Limited9.02%
- Reliance Industries Limited8.90%
- Adani Enterprises Limited8.74%
- Bharti Airtel Limited8.40%
- Adani Energy Solutions Limited8.03%
- Samvardhana Motherson International Limited7.55%
- Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited6.35%
Sector exposure
| 360 ONE Focused | Quant Focused | |
|---|---|---|
| Power | 0.00% | 22.77% |
| N.A. | 0.00% | 18.38% |
| Banks | 17.15% | 0.00% |
| Telecom - Services | 9.52% | 12.09% |
| Finance | 10.94% | 5.23% |
| Electrical Equipment | 10.02% | 6.35% |
| Capital Markets | 2.70% | 9.91% |
| Consumer Durables | 0.00% | 9.71% |
| Petroleum Products | 0.00% | 8.90% |
| Metals & Minerals Trading | 0.00% | 8.74% |
| Auto Components | 2.77% | 7.55% |
| SOV | 0.00% | 5.95% |
| Retailing | 5.04% | 0.00% |
| Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 4.53% | 0.00% |
Questions people ask
What is the difference between 360 ONE Focused and Quant Focused returns?
As of 4 Nov 2026, Direct plan Growth option: 1-year return +2.51% vs +7.17%; 3-year CAGR +12.53% vs +14.26%; 5-year CAGR +10.70% vs +13.09%; 10-year CAGR +15.79% vs +14.86%. Past returns do not indicate future returns.
How do 360 ONE Focused and Quant Focused compare on risk?
Volatility (36 monthly returns, annualised) 13.96% vs 18.61%; Sharpe ratio 0.43 vs 0.42; Sortino ratio 0.61 vs 0.63; maximum drawdown −36.57% vs −36.36%; beta 0.90 vs 1.13.
How much do 360 ONE Focused and Quant Focused overlap?
By weight, 5.5% of the two portfolios is invested in the same companies; 2 stocks are held by both, the largest shared positions being Bharti Airtel Limited, Divi's Laboratories Limited. Based on the portfolios disclosed for Sep 2026 and Sep 2026.
What is the large, mid and small cap split of 360 ONE Focused and Quant Focused?
360 ONE Focused: large cap 61.0%, mid cap 14.1%, small cap 20.5%. Quant Focused: large cap 49.6%, mid cap 9.7%, small cap 8.9% (share of the fund's assets, from its latest disclosed portfolio).
Is this a recommendation to choose one of these funds?
No. This page places the published figures of both funds side by side. It does not rank, rate or recommend either fund; which one suits an investor depends on their goals, horizon and risk tolerance.
More comparisons
360 ONE Focused vs
All Focused comparisons → · Compare up to six funds yourself → · Every fund in this category → · All comparisons →
Sources: NAV from AMFI; returns, risk and ratios computed by MF Analyser from each fund's NAV history (risk on 36 monthly returns, risk-free rate 6.5%); benchmark ratios against each fund's benchmark total-return index; portfolios from each fund house's monthly disclosure. Returns and ratios as of 4 Nov 2026. IDCW options show no return or risk figures because payouts reduce the NAV and AMFI's file carries no payout history to add back. This page compares published figures only — it does not rank, rate or recommend either fund. Past performance does not indicate future returns; mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.
